LAMA Winter 2020 Winners & Selections


Best Narrative Short


Best Narrative Feature





Best Documentary Short









“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz

1st Place Winners









“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz




“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz

Audience Award



“ ??? “

Dir. by ???



zzzzzzzzzzzzzz


Best Documentary Feature


Best Animation





Best International Film




“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz




“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz





“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz


Best Experimental





Best Student Film







“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz




“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz


Best Music Video





Best Script







“ zzzzzzz “

by zzzzzzzz




“ zzzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz

zzzzzzzzzzzzzz



Best Director


“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz




Best Actor


zzzzzzz

“ zzzzzzzz ”




Best Actress


zzzzzz

“ zzzzzzz ”




Best Cinematography


zzzzzzzzz

“zzzzzz”




Best Costume Design


“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz




Best Editing


“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz




Best Original Score


zzzzzz

“zzzzzzzz”





Best Production Design


“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz


Official Selections, Category “Best” and Honorable Mention Winners






“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz



“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz



“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz



“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz



“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz



“ zzzzzz “

Dir. by zzzzzzzz






“ zzzzzz “

by zzzzzzzz


“ zzzzzz “

by zzzzzzzz


“ zzzzzz “

by zzzzzzzz


“ zzzzzz “

by zzzzzzzz


“ zzzzzz “

by zzzzzzzz


“ zzzzzz “

by zzzzzzzz








 


Category Winners


Honorable Mention

Stage IV:

Living With Cancer



“C.T.R.L”

Dir. by Mariana Conde & Mariana Conde



“Caught Inside”

Dir. by Dwight Thompson



“Chuck Ransom”

Dir. by Arian Harandi



“Daddy Come Home”

Dir. by Mendel Katz & Yisrael Dubov


“FELONY”

Dir. by Thanos Kermitsis


“Jaysin Voxx 'Hands on Me'”

Dir. by Carlos Hurtado


“Mateo”

Dir. by Nancy C. Mejia


“The Courier”

Dir. by J.Mackye Gruber


“The Equation of Life”

Dir. by Gerry Orz


“The Stop”

Dir. by Marc Ruiz


“Two and a Quarter Minutes”

Dir. by Joshua Ovalle





Official Selections